Back to browse
26% Real · ~$6 off15% Meh · ~$2 off

Toulouse Petit Kitchen & Lounge Happy Hour (Queen Anne)

Last checked Sep 21, 2026

Added to HapHunt Mar 26, 2026

Toulouse Petit offers a real happy hour for food, with 60 items averaging 26% off. Guests can find deals like the Catalan Style Shrimp for 43% off. Drink savings are more modest at 15% overall, making it a meh deal for cocktails.

Food Verdict:26% Real · ~$6 off

Toulouse Petit's food happy hour is real, with 60 items averaging 26% off. Look for deals like the Mussels with Bacon Lardons, Leeks, and Grain Mustard at 44% off, or the Catalan Style Shrimp at 43% off.

Food Savings Summary

Average Food Savings26%
Best DealMussels with Bacon Lardons, Leeks, and Grain Mustard (44% off · save $11)
Lowest DiscountPommes Frites with Grana Padano and White Truffle Oil (4% off · save $1)
Overall VerdictReal Verdict
Drink Verdict:15% Meh · ~$2 off

The drink deals at Toulouse Petit are meh, averaging 15% off across 83 items. While some cocktails like the Zephyr offer 29% off, many others provide thinner savings, such as the Creole Bloody Mary at 4% off.

Drink Savings Summary

Average Drink Savings15%
Best DealZephyr (29% off · save $5)
Lowest DiscountCreole Bloody Mary (4% off · save $1)
Overall VerdictMeh Verdict
Garlic Fennel Sausage with Tomato Basil Jam over Crescenza Bruschetta with Basil Pistou at Toulouse Petit Kitchen & Lounge in Queen Anne — happy hour deal

Pictured: Garlic Fennel Sausage with Tomato Basil Jam over Crescenza Bruschetta with Basil Pistou — $13 happy hour, normally $19 (32% off)

Photo: Toulouse Petit Kitchen & Lounge via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

10am–12pmMon–Fri— Midweek Brunch Happy Hour for most items on Regular Breakfast Menu
10am–6pmMon–Fri— Drinks only. The food happy hour starts at 3:30pm in the lounge.
3:30pm–6pmEvery day— Food happy hour, in the lounge only.
3pm–6pmSat–Sun— Drinks only. The food happy hour starts at 3:30pm in the lounge.

Late Night Happy Hour

9:30pm–11pmMon–Thu, Sun— Late night, food and drinks, at all seating.
9:30pm–12amFri, Sat— Late night, food and drinks, at all seating.

Food Menu

Real · saves ~$6 an item (26%)

Happy Hour (10am–12pm, Mon–Fri)

Flank Steak Sandwich with Smoked Mozzarella

Reg. $27.00

Save $10 (35%)

$17.50

Crisp and Velvety Croque Madame with Mornay

Reg. $25.50

Save $8 (31%)

$17.50

Toulouse BLT with Avocado Fried Egg Sandwich

Reg. $23.00

Save $6 (24%)

$17.50

Happy Hour (3:30pm–6pm)

Mussels with Bacon Lardons, Leeks, and Grain Mustard

Reg. $25.00

Save $11 (44%)

$14.00

Catalan Style Shrimp with Palacios Chorizo and Smoked Paprika

Reg. $23.00

Save $10 (43%)

$13.00

Barbecued Shrimp New Orleans

Reg. $22.00

Save $9 (41%)

$13.00

Manila Clams in a Verdant Mariniere with Tarragon and Pernod

Reg. $22.00

Save $9 (41%)

$13.00

Sinister Pan Seared Gulf Shrimp with Fried Basil and Sriracha

Reg. $21.00

Save $8 (38%)

$13.00

Mussels with Palacios Chorizo with Butternut Squash

Reg. $21.00

Save $8 (38%)

$13.00

Fried Green Tomatoes with Creole Remoulade

Reg. $13.00

Save $5 (38%)

$8.00

'Lucy' Gulf Shrimp with Andouille and Crawfish

Reg. $23.00

Save $9 (37%)

$14.50

Manila Clams with Bacon Lardons, Leeks, and Grain Mustard

Reg. $23.00

Save $8 (35%)

$15.00

Shrimp en Persillade with Garlic, Tarragon, and Pastis

Reg. $20.00

Save $7 (35%)

$13.00

Mussels in a Verdant Mariniere with Tarragon and Pernod

Reg. $20.00

Save $7 (35%)

$13.00

Gulf Prawns in a White Ravigote Remoulade with Celery Root, Belgian Endive, Fennel and Tarragon

Reg. $23.00

Save $8 (33%)

$15.50

The Toulouse Reconstructed Prawn Cocktail with Celery-Persian Cucumber & White Truffle Emulsion

Reg. $23.00

Save $8 (33%)

$15.50

Fresh Locally Cultivated Oysters

Reg. $15.00

Save $5 (33%)

$10.00

Tombo Tuna LA Sushi - style with Sriracha Sesame Emulsion with Crispy Coconut Rice Cakes and Persian Cucumber 'Salad'

Reg. $22.00

Save $7 (32%)

$15.00

Tombo Tuna Tartare with a Horseradish Truffle Emulsion Red Basil, Persian Cucumber, Shallots and Jalape

Reg. $22.00

Save $7 (32%)

$15.00

Garlic Fennel Sausage with Tomato Basil Jam over Crescenza Bruschetta with Basil Pistou

Reg. $19.00

Save $6 (32%)

$13.00

Butternut Squash, Mushrooms, and Hazelnuts over Crescenza Bruschetta with Salsa Verde

Reg. $19.00

Save $6 (32%)

$13.00

Smoked Tombo Tuna and Heirloom Tomatoes Chop Salad with Snap Peas and Avocado - Fine Herbes Creme Fraiche

Reg. $20.00

Save $6 (30%)

$14.00

Smoked Tombo Tuna, Fingerling Potato Coins, Fennel, Castelfranco and Creme Fraiche Lyonnaise Salad

Reg. $20.00

Save $6 (30%)

$14.00

Burrata en Crudo with a Red and Green Basil Pistou with Pine Nuts and an Heirloom Tomato - Fennel & Radish Salad

Reg. $19.00

Save $6 (29%)

$13.50

Burrata with Haas Avocado, Pea Shoots, and Micro Radish

Reg. $19.00

Save $6 (29%)

$13.50

Dungeness Crab, Pistachio, Blood Orange, Watercress and Avocado Salad

Reg. $33.00

Save $9 (27%)

$24.00

Burrata with Grilled Asparagus wrapped in San Daniel Prosciutto and a Castelfranco Pine Nut 'Salad'

Reg. $19.00

Save $5 (26%)

$14.00

Jumbo Asparagus wrapped in Prosciutto with a Poached Egg

Reg. $19.00

Save $5 (26%)

$14.00

Dungeness Crab, Belgian Endive, Snap Peas and Pea Shoots with Tarragon and Crème Fraiche Ricotta Dressing

Reg. $32.00

Save $8 (25%)

$24.00

Creamed Corn Humita with Red and Italian Basil

Reg. $12.00

Save $3 (25%)

$9.00

Pureed Yukon Gold Potatoes

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

Dungeness Crab over Fried Green Tomatoes in a Tarragon Chive Ravigote with Grain Mustard

Reg. $33.00

Save $8 (24%)

$25.00

Pan Seared Sea Scallop Coins with Braised Bacon over a Creamed Corn and Red Basil Humita

Reg. $29.00

Save $7 (24%)

$22.00

Mushrooms with Oloroso Sherry and Thyme

Reg. $13.00

Save $3 (23%)

$10.00

Dungeness Crab Imperial with Mornay and Gruyere and Crostini

Reg. $32.00

Save $7 (22%)

$25.00

Dungeness Crab with Chervil and Pernod over Crispy Coconut Rice Cakes

Reg. $32.00

Save $7 (22%)

$25.00

Chilled Dungeness Crab Roll

Reg. $29.00

Save $6 (21%)

$23.00

Hot Dungeness Crab Roll

Reg. $29.00

Save $6 (21%)

$23.00

Long Line Rockfish Ceviche in a Peruvian - Style Sesame Tiger's Milk with Tomatillo Avocado Salsita

Reg. $19.00

Save $4 (21%)

$15.00

Roasted Oysters

Reg. $16.50

Save $4 (21%)

$13.00

Seafood Gumbo

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Hot Gulf Shrimp Roll

Reg. $17.00

Save $3 (18%)

$14.00

Chilled Gulf Shrimp Roll

Reg. $17.00

Save $3 (18%)

$14.00

Brussels Sprouts and Tasso with Grain Mustard

Reg. $13.00

Save $2 (15%)

$11.00

True French Onion Soup Lyonnaise

Reg. $14.00

Save $1 (7%)

$13.00

Pommes Frites with Grana Padano and White Truffle Oil

Reg. $12.00

Save $1 (4%)

$11.50

Toulouse Beignets (5 pieces)

Reg. $11.00

0% off

$11.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Cauliflower and Leeks Vichyssoise with White Truffle Oil$12.00
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sliders$10.00
Two RR Ranches from Okanogan Beef Sliders with Onion Confit$10.00
Long Line Rockfish Sticks$11.00
Salt and White Pepper Fried Gulf Prawns$12.00
Classic Spicy Shrimp Creole$13.00
One of the World's Finest Cheeses$10.00
Two of the World's Finest Cheeses$17.00
Three of the World's Finest Cheeses$23.00
Grilled Asparagus with EVO and Sea Salt$10.00
Olympic Mountain Ice Cream (Madagascar Vanilla, Salted Caramel or Log Cabin Bourbon Ice Cream)$7.00
Seasonal Sorbet$7.00
Mini D'Anjou Pear-Walnut Bread Pudding$10.00
Mini Flourless Chocolate Torte$10.00
Ricotta Gnocchi with Brown Butter$10.00
Toulouse Beignets (3 pieces)$8.00

Late Night (9:30pm–11pm, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun) & Late Night (9:30pm–12am, Fri–Sat)

Tavern Style Beef Burger

Reg. $27.00

Save $10 (35%)

$17.50

St. Helens Flank Steak in a Jalisco Marinade

Reg. $45.00

Save $15 (33%)

$30.00

Barbecued Gulf Shrimp New Orleans

Reg. $38.00

Save $9 (24%)

$29.00

Big Easy Jambalaya

Reg. $38.00

Save $9 (24%)

$29.00

Seafood Gumbo Entrée

Reg. $38.00

Save $9 (24%)

$29.00

Zazzone with Strozapreti

Reg. $37.00

Save $8 (22%)

$29.00

Blackened Long Line Local Fresh Rockfish with a Creole Crawfish Tasso Sauce and Tomato Confit

Reg. $37.00

Save $8 (22%)

$29.00

Creole 'Lucy' with Gulf Shrimp, Housemade Andouille and Crawfish over Creamy Corn Grits

Reg. $39.00

Save $7 (18%)

$32.00

Gricia with Radiatore

Reg. $29.00

Save $4 (14%)

$25.00

Carbonara with Radiatore

Reg. $29.00

Save $4 (14%)

$25.00

Amatriciana with Strozapreti

Reg. $29.00

Save $4 (14%)

$25.00

St. Helens Flank Steak, Smoked Mozzarella, Caramelized Onions Sandwich

Reg. $30.00

Save $4 (13%)

$26.00

Snake River Farms Wagyu Steak Bavette 8oz.

Reg. $43.00

Save $4 (9%)

$39.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Long Line Local Fresh Rockfish (3 pieces)$18.00
Long Line Local Fresh Rockfish (4 pieces)$21.00
Fried Gulf Shrimp (6 pieces)$20.00
Fried Gulf Shrimp (10 pieces)$27.00
Cornmeal-Buttermilk Fried Hama Hama Yearling Oysters (6 pieces)$22.00
Rockfish and Gulf Shrimp (2 pc rockfish, 4 ea Shrimp)$25.00
LL Local Fresh Rockfish, Gulf Shrimp, and Yearling Oysters (2 pc rockfish, 3 ea shrimp, 3 eyst)$27.00
Grilled Chicken Breast in Chimichurri Marinade Burger$18.00
Grilled Chicken Breast Club with Smoked Mozzarella, Bacon, and Avocado$23.00
BLT with Avocado$19.00
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Po Boy$20.00
Blackened Grilled Chicken Breast Po Boy$20.00
St Helen's Grilled Flank Steak Po Boy$26.00
Blackened Rockfish Po Boy$22.00
Fried LL Rockfish Sandwich$20.00
Blackened LL Rockfish Sandwich$20.00
Hot Gulf Shrimp Roll with Tarragon & Pastis Butter$23.00
Chilled Gulf Shrimp Roll with Creme Fraiche$23.00
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Breast Burger$18.00
Croque Monsieur with Mornay$23.00
Grilled Chicken Breast in a Chimichurri Marinade Po Boy$20.00
Fried LL Rockfish Po Boy$22.00
Fried Gulf Shrimp Po Boy$23.00
Fried Yearling Oysters Po Boy$25.00
Creole Gulf Shrimp Sandwich with Red Harissa$22.00
Fried Gulf Shrimp Sandwich with Red Harissa$22.00

Drink Menu

Meh · saves ~$2 an item (15%)

Cocktails

Zephyr

Reg. $17.00

Save $5 (29%)

$12.00

Hammond Cocktail

Reg. $17.00

Save $4 (24%)

$13.00

Rick James Tuesday Cocktail

Reg. $17.00

Save $4 (24%)

$13.00

New York Sour

Reg. $15.00

Save $4 (23%)

$11.50

Emerson Cocktail

Reg. $16.00

Save $4 (22%)

$12.50

Martinez

Reg. $16.00

Save $4 (22%)

$12.50

Pres du Quoi

Reg. $16.50

Save $4 (21%)

$13.00

South Slope

Reg. $16.50

Save $4 (21%)

$13.00

Rosemary Collins

Reg. $14.00

Save $3 (21%)

$11.00

Silver Lining

Reg. $14.00

Save $3 (21%)

$11.00

Toulouse Hurricane

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Big Easy Margarita

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Bourbon Street Lush

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Ninth Ward

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Hangover Cure #44

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Sage and Cucumber Margarita

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Bees Knees

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Siesta

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Don't Be Naive

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Pendennis Club

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Tart Cherry Margarita

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Florentine Brunch Cocktail

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

Contessa Negroni

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Sazerac

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Aviation Cocktail

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Jalisco Native Margarita

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Ford Cocktail

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Tradewinds

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Vieux Carre

Reg. $17.00

Save $3 (18%)

$14.00

Lovely Thorns

Reg. $17.00

Save $3 (18%)

$14.00

Madame Toulouse

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

Katie Mae

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

New Orleans Old Fashioned

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

High King Highball

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

Sayulita Paloma

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

Sbagliato

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

Hugo Mint Spritz

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

To Kill a Mule

Reg. $14.50

Save $3 (17%)

$12.00

Water Taxi

Reg. $19.00

Save $3 (16%)

$16.00

Bourbon Renewal

Reg. $15.50

Save $3 (16%)

$13.00

Boulevardier

Reg. $16.50

Save $3 (15%)

$14.00

El Presidente

Reg. $16.50

Save $3 (15%)

$14.00

Classic Moscow Mule

Reg. $13.00

Save $2 (15%)

$11.00

Naked If I Want To

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Botanical Peach Blossom

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Blu Mule

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

St. Charles Sangria

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Aperol Spritz

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Summer Shack

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Classic French 75

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Creolinha

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

'French 77' Sparkling Cocktail

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Pear a Dox

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

La Louisiane

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Kir Royale

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Royal Bermuda Yacht Club

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Lion's Tail Sour

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Classic Negroni

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Latte Da

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Café Toulouse

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Old Love

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Monte Negroni

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

White Negroni

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Lucky and Nutty Irishman

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Black Cherry Sour

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Golden Hour

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Hot Charlotte

Reg. $17.00

Save $2 (12%)

$15.00

Seaside Gin Sour

Reg. $17.00

Save $2 (12%)

$15.00

Calvados Sidecar

Reg. $17.00

Save $2 (12%)

$15.00

Heaven's Vesper

Reg. $17.00

Save $2 (12%)

$15.00

Man O' War

Reg. $14.50

Save $2 (10%)

$13.00

Short and Spicy Margarita

Reg. $14.50

Save $2 (10%)

$13.00

Empress 75

Reg. $16.50

Save $2 (9%)

$15.00

Champagne Mimosa

Reg. $12.00

Save $1 (8%)

$11.00

New Deal Pear Sidecar

Reg. $15.00

Save $1 (7%)

$14.00

Between the Sheets

Reg. $15.00

Save $1 (7%)

$14.00

Abricot Sparkling Cocktail

Reg. $14.00

Save $1 (7%)

$13.00

Classic Espresso Martini

Reg. $15.00

Save $1 (7%)

$14.00

Whiskey Abricot Collins

Reg. $14.00

Save $1 (7%)

$13.00

Il Monte

Reg. $16.00

Save $1 (6%)

$15.00

Creole Bloody Mary

Reg. $13.50

Save $1 (4%)

$13.00

John Brasil Collins

Reg. $13.00

0% off

$13.00

Contrary Empress

Reg. $15.00

0% off

$15.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Down the Boulevard$14.00
Spring Into Summer$9.00
Grand Peche Royale$12.00
Sparkling Coconut Highball$11.00
Cucumber Herben Highball$11.00
Canton Moscato Spritz$13.50
Dominican Tormenta$11.00
Lion's Share$12.00
Vertigo$13.00
Premium Well Spirits — Vodka, Gin, Rum, Tequila, Bourbon, Rye (from $11)$11.00
Premium Wines by the Glass ($10 and $12 pours)$10.00
Bottled and Canned Premium Beers$7.00
Old Tom Collins$13.50

Toulouse Petit Kitchen & Lounge Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Queen Anne

Seattle's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.