Back to browse
26% Real · ~$3 off16% Meh · ~$1 off

Moontree Sushi And Tapas

Queen Anne

Last checked Sep 29, 2026

Added to HapHunt Mar 26, 2026

Moontree Sushi And Tapas offers a real food happy hour, with good savings on many sushi and tapas items. The drink deals are less compelling, providing only meh savings. Go for the food, but expect modest discounts on most drinks.

Food Verdict:26% Real · ~$3 off

Moontree's happy hour food offers real savings, averaging 26% off across 11 items. Standout deals include Yakitori at 38% off, Crispy Rice at 36% off, and the Spicy Tuna Roll at 33% off.

Drink Verdict:16% Meh · ~$1 off

The drink savings at Moontree are meh, averaging 16% off across five items. The Plum Wine is 22% off, but most beers like Amber, IPA, Sapporo, and Asahi are only 14% off.

Happy hour at Moontree Sushi And Tapas in Queen Anne

Pictured: Nigiri Sushi

Photo: Moontree Sushi And Tapas via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

3pm–5pmMon–Fri

Food Menu

Real · saves ~$3 an item (26%)

Yakitori

Reg. $13.00

Save $5 (38%)

$8.00

Crispy Rice (3 piece)

Reg. $14.00

Save $5 (36%)

$9.00

Spicy Tuna Roll

Reg. $12.00

Save $4 (33%)

$8.00

Spicy Edamame

Reg. $7.00

Save $2 (29%)

$5.00

Salmon Skin Salad

Reg. $12.00

Save $3 (25%)

$9.00

Chicken Karaage

Reg. $13.00

Save $3 (23%)

$10.00

Agedashi Tofu

Reg. $9.00

Save $2 (22%)

$7.00

Salmon Tempura

Reg. $15.00

Save $3 (20%)

$12.00

California Roll

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Las Vegas Roll

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Kimchi Cucumber

Reg. $6.00

Save $1 (17%)

$5.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Seaweed Salad$5.00
Seared Salmon$7.00
Nigiri Set$13.00
Crunch California$9.00
Crunch Spicy Tuna Roll$9.00
Spicy Salmon$8.00
Negi Hama$8.00
Philly$8.00
Sashimi Set$15.00
Salmon Skin Roll$8.00

Drink Menu

Meh · saves ~$1 an item (16%)

Beer

IPA

Reg. $7.00

Save $1 (14%)

$6.00

Sapporo

Reg. $7.00

Save $1 (14%)

$6.00

Asahi

Reg. $7.00

Save $1 (14%)

$6.00

Amber

Reg. $7.00

Save $1 (14%)

$6.00

Plum Wine

Reg. $9.00

Save $2 (22%)

$7.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Wine (Red)$7.00
Wine (White)$7.00
Hot Sake$6.00
Cold Sake$7.00

Moontree Sushi And Tapas Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Queen Anne

Seattle's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.