Back to browse
43% Real · ~$9 off50% Real · ~$7 off

Messina Modern Italian Kitchen

Queen Anne

Last checked Sep 24, 2026

Added to HapHunt Mar 26, 2026

Messina Modern Italian Kitchen offers a real happy hour. With 43% savings on food and 50% on drinks, this is a strong offering for Italian cuisine enthusiasts. Many wines are half off, and the pasta dishes provide significant savings.

Food Verdict:43% Real · ~$9 off

Food savings average 43%, which makes this a real deal. The Caesar Salad and Garlic Bread are 50% off, and pastas like the Spicy Vodka Pasta and Orecchiette Broccoli Pasta are 48% off. Even desserts like Zeppole are 33% off.

Drink Verdict:50% Real · ~$7 off

Drinks average 50% off, making this a clear win. Options like the Villa Luisa Chianti Classico and DeLille Cellars D2 are half price, as are many other wines and proseccos.

Happy hour at Messina Modern Italian Kitchen in Queen Anne

Pictured: Caesar Salad

Photo: Taz Seattle via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

4pm–5pmTue–Sun

Late Night Happy Hour

9:30pm–12amFri, Sat

Food Menu

Real · saves ~$9 an item (43%)

Deals over 50% off don't count toward the average until we confirm portions match.

Happy Hour (4pm–5pm, Tue–Sun)

Chopped Salad

Reg. $21.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $13 (62%)

$8.00

Messina Caesar

Reg. $18.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $11 (61%)

$7.00

Roasted Beets

Reg. $20.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $12 (60%)

$8.00

Garlic Bread

Reg. $10.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $6 (60%)

$4.00

Braylen's Wings

Reg. $21.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $12 (57%)

$9.00

Dolce E Piccante

Reg. $34.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $19 (56%)

$15.00

Margherita

Reg. $31.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $18 (56%)

$13.50

Arugula

Reg. $18.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $10 (56%)

$8.00

Eggplant Caponata

Reg. $16.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $9 (56%)

$7.00

Spicy Sausage

Reg. $33.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $18 (55%)

$15.00

Italian Wedge

Reg. $20.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $11 (55%)

$9.00

Sicilian Meatballs

Reg. $20.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $11 (55%)

$9.00

Fritto Misto

Reg. $20.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $11 (55%)

$9.00

Whipped Ricotta

Reg. $13.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $7 (54%)

$6.00

Crispy Potatoes

Reg. $13.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $7 (54%)

$6.00

Rosemary & Sea Salt

Reg. $13.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $7 (54%)

$6.00

Truffle

Reg. $13.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $7 (54%)

$6.00

Funghi

Reg. $32.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $17 (53%)

$15.00

Fried Brussel Sprouts

Reg. $15.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $8 (53%)

$7.00

Parma

Reg. $31.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $16 (52%)

$15.00

Charred Broccolini

Reg. $16.00

Save $7 (44%)

$9.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Marinated Olives$4.50

Late Night (9:30pm–12am, Fri–Sat)

Margherita Pizza

Reg. $31.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $16 (52%)

$15.00

Caesar Salad

Reg. $18.00

Save $9 (50%)

$9.00

Garlic Bread

Reg. $10.00

Save $5 (50%)

$5.00

Spicy Vodka Pasta

Reg. $29.00

Save $14 (48%)

$15.00

Triangle Cacio e Pepe Pasta

Reg. $29.00

Save $14 (48%)

$15.00

Orecchiette Broccoli Pasta

Reg. $29.00

Save $14 (48%)

$15.00

Brussel Sprouts

Reg. $15.00

Save $6 (40%)

$9.00

Zeppole (Italian Donuts)

Reg. $15.00

Save $5 (33%)

$10.00

House Made Tiramisu

Reg. $13.00

Save $3 (23%)

$10.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Beet Salad$12.00
Piccante Wings$12.00
Nduja Sausage Pizza$18.00
Spicy Meatball Sub$12.00
Messina Burger$12.00
Truffle Fries$5.00
Arancini$9.00
Spicy Meatballs$9.00

Drink Menu

Real · saves ~$7 an item (50%)

Happy Hour (4pm–5pm, Tue–Sun)

Wine

The Sneak Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon

Reg. $20.00

Save $10 (50%)

$10.00

DeLille Cellars D2

Reg. $19.00

Save $10 (50%)

$9.50

Villa Luisa Chianti Classico

Reg. $16.00

Save $8 (50%)

$8.00

Ruggeri Corsini Barbera D'Alba

Reg. $16.00

Save $8 (50%)

$8.00

Loredan & Gasperini Asolo Prosecco

Reg. $16.00

Save $8 (50%)

$8.00

Masseria Del Fuedo Nero D'Avola

Reg. $16.00

Save $8 (50%)

$8.00

Ilahe Cuvee Miette Pinot Noir

Reg. $15.00

Save $8 (50%)

$7.50

Feudo Montoni Grillo Timpa

Reg. $15.00

Save $8 (50%)

$7.50

Cremant de Limoux Rose

Reg. $15.00

Save $8 (50%)

$7.50

Cascina Del Santurio Moscato

Reg. $14.00

Save $7 (50%)

$7.00

Chloe Pino Grigio

Reg. $13.00

Save $7 (50%)

$6.50

Marchesi Di Terrezola Vermentino

Reg. $13.00

Save $7 (50%)

$6.50

Tenuta Di Gracciano Rosso Di Montepulciano

Reg. $13.00

Save $7 (50%)

$6.50

Capitello Willamette Valley 24 Pinot Gris

Reg. $13.00

Save $7 (50%)

$6.50

Cascina Del Santuario 2022 Chardonnay

Reg. $13.00

Save $7 (50%)

$6.50

Zilch Prosecco N/A Zero Proof

Reg. $13.00

Save $7 (50%)

$6.50

Metier Sauv Blanc DeLille Cellars

Reg. $12.00

Save $6 (50%)

$6.00

Alain de la Treile Dry Rose

Reg. $11.00

Save $6 (50%)

$5.50

La Marca Prosecco

Reg. $11.00

Save $6 (50%)

$5.50

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Cocktails

Discoballs$7.50
Espresso Martini$8.00
Mercer St. Negroni$8.00
Old Fashioned$7.00
Aperol Spritz$6.50
Negroni Sour$7.00
Messinarita$8.00
Naked & Famous$6.50
Last Word$7.00
Peaches Bellini$6.50

Beer

Dru Bru IPA$5.00
Georgetown Lager$5.00
Batch 15 IPA$3.50
Pacifico$3.50
Peroni$4.50
Rainier$2.50
Schilling Hard Cider$5.00
Guinness$4.00
N/A Peroni Zero Proof$3.50

Late Night (9:30pm–12am, Fri–Sat)

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Glass of House Red$6.00
Glass of House White$6.00
Glass of House Rose$6.00
Select Beer$5.00
All Cocktails$12.00

Messina Modern Italian Kitchen Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Queen Anne

Seattle's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.