Back to browse
21% Meh · ~$3 off13% Meh · ~$2 off

Domani Pizzeria and Restaurant Happy Hour (Queen Anne)

Last checked Sep 29, 2026

Added to HapHunt Jul 23, 2026

Domani Pizzeria and Restaurant offers a meh happy hour. Food savings average 21%, with the Roasted Veggie Salad at 26% off. Drink deals are thinner, consistently around 13% to 14% off across the menu.

Food Verdict:21% Meh · ~$3 off

Domani's food deals are meh, averaging 21% off across nine items. Savings range from 17% for the Bruschetta to 26% for the Roasted Veggie Salad. The Spinach-Artichoke Dip offers 25% off, while many items like the Hummus are 20% off.

Food Savings Summary

Average Food Savings21%
Best DealRoasted Veggie Salad (26% off · save $5)
Lowest DiscountBruschetta (17% off · save $2)
Overall VerdictMeh Verdict
Drink Verdict:13% Meh · ~$2 off

The drink savings at Domani are meh, with an average of 13% off for seven matched items. Drinks like the Aperol Spritz and Negroni are 14% and 13% off respectively, reflecting the thin overall savings.

Drink Savings Summary

Average Drink Savings13%
Best DealAperol Spritz (14% off · save $2)
Lowest DiscountEspolon Pineapple Margarita (13% off · save $2)
Overall VerdictMeh Verdict
Spaghetti Marinara at Domani Pizzeria and Restaurant in Queen Anne — happy hour deal

Pictured: Spaghetti Marinara — $14 at happy hour

Photo: Domani Pizzeria and Restaurant via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

4pm–6pmEvery day

Food Menu

Meh · saves ~$3 an item (21%)

Roasted Veggie Salad

Reg. $19.00

Save $5 (26%)

$14.00

Spinach-Artichoke Dip

Reg. $12.00

Save $3 (25%)

$9.00

Risotto

Reg. $18.00

Save $4 (22%)

$14.00

Cheese Bread

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Hummus

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Savory Crepes

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Meatballs with Marinara

Reg. $11.00

Save $2 (18%)

$9.00

Yellow Gold Potatoes with Feta

Reg. $11.00

Save $2 (18%)

$9.00

Bruschetta

Reg. $12.00

Save $2 (17%)

$10.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Mini Pizza$10.00
Spaghetti Marinara$14.00
Fettuccine Alfredo$14.00
Caesar Salad$10.00

Drink Menu

Meh · saves ~$2 an item (13%)

Cocktails

Aperol Spritz

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Negroni

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Bulleit Manhattan

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Ketel One Cosmo

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Bailey’s White Russian

Reg. $16.00

Save $2 (13%)

$14.00

Espresso Martini

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

Espolon Pineapple Margarita

Reg. $15.00

Save $2 (13%)

$13.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Mac & Jack's Amber Ale$5.00
Manny's Pale Ale$5.00
Inversion IPA Deschutes$5.00
Dru Bru Pilsner$5.00
House Wine$8.00
Mixed Drink$10.00

Domani Pizzeria and Restaurant Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Queen Anne

Seattle's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.