Back to browse
30% Real · ~$4 off23% Meh · ~$3 off

Charlotte Restaurant & Lounge Happy Hour (Downtown Seattle)

Last checked Sep 29, 2026

Added to HapHunt Jul 22, 2026

Charlotte Restaurant & Lounge offers a real happy hour for food, averaging 30% off. The Steamed Edamame and Almonds & Olives are good deals. Drink savings are less impressive, hovering around 23% off.

Food Verdict:30% Real · ~$4 off

The food deals are real, averaging 30% off across four items. Steamed Edamame stands out with 40% off, and Almonds & Olives offers 33% off. Even the Spicy Chicken Wings provide 24% off.

Food Savings Summary

Average Food Savings30%
Best DealSteamed Edamame (40% off · save $4)
Lowest DiscountTruffle Fries (21% off · save $3)
Overall VerdictReal Verdict
Drink Verdict:23% Meh · ~$3 off

The drink savings are meh, with an average of 23% off across three items. Salentein Rosé Malbec offers 29% off, but both the Reuben’s Porter and Fort George Sherman IPA are at 20% off.

Drink Savings Summary

Average Drink Savings23%
Best DealSalentein Wines, Portillo, Rosé Malbec (29% off · save $4)
Lowest DiscountFort George, Sherman IPA (20% off · save $2)
Overall VerdictMeh Verdict
Happy hour at Charlotte Restaurant & Lounge in Downtown Seattle

Pictured: Avocado Toast

Photo: Charlotte Restaurant & Lounge via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

2pm–6pmEvery day— Happy Hour is available exclusively in the Lounge.

Food Menu

Real · saves ~$4 an item (30%)

Steamed Edamame

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

Almonds & Olives

Reg. $12.00

Save $4 (33%)

$8.00

Spicy Chicken Wings

Reg. $17.00

Save $4 (24%)

$13.00

Truffle Fries

Reg. $14.00

Save $3 (21%)

$11.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Charlotte Slider$7.00

Drink Menu

Meh · saves ~$3 an item (23%)

Draft Beer

Reuben’s, Porter

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Fort George, Sherman IPA

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Salentein Wines, Portillo, Rosé Malbec

Reg. $14.00

Save $4 (29%)

$10.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Classic Cocktails

50/50 Martini$14.00
Soju Yuzu Highball$14.00
Manhattan$14.00
Tommy’s Margarita$14.00
Kentucky Mule$14.00
Mezcal Negroni$14.00
White Negroni$12.00
Aperol Spritz$12.00
Americano$12.00
Daiquiri$12.00
Gin Daisy$12.00
First Harvest$14.00
Bramble$14.00

Wine

'Lotte' Blanc de Blancs Brut by Treveri Cellars$10.00
Bodega Calle ‘Alberti’, Malbec Reserva$10.00
Hecht & Bannier, Piquepoul-Chardonnay$10.00
Man, Chenin Blanc$10.00
L'Ecole No 41, Cabernet Sauvignon$10.00

Draft Beer + Cider

Chuckanut, Pilsner$10.00
Deschutes, Hazy IPA$10.00
Seapine, Hefeweizen$10.00
Manny’s, Pale Ale$10.00
Finnriver, Blueberry Semi-Dry Cider$12.00

Charlotte Restaurant & Lounge Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Downtown Seattle

Seattle's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.