Back to browse
25% Real · ~$4 off32% Real · ~$4 off

Wasabi Sushi & Izakaya Happy Hour (Belltown)

Added to HapHunt Apr 21, 2026

This menu photo is 183 days old. Have a newer one?

Wasabi Sushi & Izakaya's happy hour is a real deal. Both food and drinks offer solid value, with food averaging 25% off and drinks 32% off. Look for savings on rolls like Kung Fu Pork at 45% off and specialty sakes.

Food Verdict:25% Real · ~$4 off

A real deal on food, averaging 25% off across 31 items. Fried Gyoza saves 42%, Miso Soup 33%, and Kung Fu Pork 45%.

Food Savings Summary

Average Food Savings25%
Best DealKung Fu Pork (45% off · save $9)
Lowest DiscountSpicy Yellowtail (11% off · save $1)
Overall VerdictReal Verdict
Drink Verdict:32% Real · ~$4 off

22 matched drinks average 32% off.

Drink Savings Summary

Average Drink Savings32%
Best DealChloe Prosecco (40% off · save $4)
Lowest DiscountWhite Claw Mango Seltzer (17% off · save $1)
Overall VerdictReal Verdict
Salmon Sashimi at Wasabi Sushi & Izakaya in Belltown — happy hour deal

Pictured: Salmon Sashimi — $10 at happy hour

Photo: Andrius Kapitančukas via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

4pm–6pmTue–Sun

All Day Happy Hour

All Day (4pm–11pm)Mon— At the bar

Late Night Happy Hour

9pm–close (11pm)Tue–Thu, Sun
10pm–close (12am)Fri, Sat

Food Menu

Real · saves ~$4 an item (25%)

Deals over 50% off don't count toward the average until we confirm portions match.

Chirashi Bowl

Reg. $38.00

Portion not confirmed

Save $22 (58%)

$16.00

Kung Fu Pork

Reg. $20.00

Save $9 (45%)

$11.00

Fried Gyoza

Reg. $12.00

Save $5 (42%)

$7.00

Crunch

Reg. $18.00

Save $7 (39%)

$11.00

Las Vegas

Reg. $14.00

Save $5 (36%)

$9.00

Moscow

Reg. $14.00

Save $5 (36%)

$9.00

Tempura Udon

Reg. $18.00

Save $6 (33%)

$12.00

Shrimp & Vegetable Tempura

Reg. $15.00

Save $5 (33%)

$10.00

Caribbean

Reg. $15.00

Save $5 (33%)

$10.00

Miso Soup

Reg. $3.00

Save $1 (33%)

$2.00

Sizzling Pork Belly

Reg. $16.00

Save $5 (31%)

$11.00

Spicy Crab

Reg. $13.00

Save $4 (31%)

$9.00

Green Decadence

Reg. $20.00

Save $6 (30%)

$14.00

Poke Rice Bowl

Reg. $17.00

Save $5 (29%)

$12.00

Crispy Calamari

Reg. $14.00

Save $4 (29%)

$10.00

Seattle Tempura

Reg. $12.00

Save $3 (25%)

$9.00

Volcano

Reg. $21.00

Save $5 (24%)

$16.00

2nd Ave

Reg. $21.00

Save $5 (24%)

$16.00

Cowboy

Reg. $18.00

Save $4 (22%)

$14.00

Tonkotsu Ramen

Reg. $18.00

Save $4 (22%)

$14.00

Kamekameha

Reg. $20.00

Save $4 (20%)

$16.00

Spicy Salmon

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Albacore Tuna Tataki

Reg. $16.00

Save $3 (19%)

$13.00

Chicken Karaage

Reg. $12.00

Save $2 (17%)

$10.00

Avocado Kamikaze

Reg. $14.00

Save $2 (14%)

$12.00

Seattle

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

Vegetable

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

Spicy Tuna

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

California

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

Salmon Skin

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

Shishito Peppers

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

Spicy Yellowtail

Reg. $9.00

Save $1 (11%)

$8.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Truffle Potato Wedges$7.00
Wasabi Style Sliders$11.00
Nigiri Set A$10.00
Nigiri Set B$12.00
Nigiri Set C$12.00
Salmon Sashimi$10.00
Seared Salmon Bowl$15.00
Sashimi Set$14.00
Albacore Tuna Sashimi$10.00
Yellowtail Sashimi$10.00
Tuna Sashimi$10.00
Tuna and Crab Mayo Bowl$16.00

Drink Menu

Real · saves ~$4 an item (32%)

Cocktails

Sangria (red or white)

Reg. $16.00

Save $6 (38%)

$10.00

Moscow Mule

Reg. $15.00

Save $5 (33%)

$10.00

Lychee Blossom

Reg. $15.00

Save $5 (33%)

$10.00

Yuzu Ginger Martini

Reg. $16.00

Save $4 (25%)

$12.00

Wine

Chloe Prosecco

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

House Chardonnay

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

House Sauvignon Blanc

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

House Pinot Noir

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

House Cabernet

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

Sayuri "Little Lily" Floral Sake Btl 300ml

Reg. $27.00

Save $10 (37%)

$17.00

Hou Hou Shu Rose Sparkling Sake Btl 300ml

Reg. $30.00

Save $9 (30%)

$21.00

Snow Angel Creamy Sake Btl 180ml

Reg. $14.00

Save $4 (29%)

$10.00

Large Hot Sake

Reg. $14.00

Save $4 (29%)

$10.00

Beer

Bodizafa IPA 6.9%

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

Space Dust IPA 8.2%

Reg. $10.00

Save $4 (40%)

$6.00

Mac & Jacks Amber 5.8%

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

Kirin Ichiban 5%

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

Kona Big Wave 4.4%

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

Mango Cart 4%

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

Contact Haze 4%

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

Sapporo 4.9%

Reg. $8.00

Save $2 (25%)

$6.00

White Claw Mango Seltzer

Reg. $6.00

Save $1 (17%)

$5.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Sweet Apricot Lemonade$10.00
Sake Bombs$6.00
Well Liquor$6.00
Hibiscus Margarita$10.00

Wasabi Sushi & Izakaya Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Belltown

Seattle's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.