Back to browse
20% Meh · ~$2 off

THEKOI Sushi & Sake

Downtown Bellevue

Last checked Oct 9, 2026

Added to HapHunt Sep 4, 2026

THEKOI Sushi & Sake's happy hour is a meh proposition overall. The food menu offers 20% average savings, with 30% off Agedashi Tofu being a bright spot among many items with thinner discounts. We could not verify savings for drinks.

Food Verdict:20% Meh · ~$2 off

THEKOI Sushi & Sake's happy hour food is a meh deal, averaging 20% off across 8 items. While the Agedashi Tofu offers 30% off and Gyoza is 25% off, items like Spicy Tuna Tacos (13% off) and Chicken Karaage (15% off) show thinner savings.

Nigiri Set at THEKOI Sushi & Sake in Downtown Bellevue — happy hour deal

Pictured: Nigiri Set — $20 at happy hour

Photo: John Lee via Google Maps

Happy Hour Times

Standard Happy Hour

2pm–5pmMon–Fri— Dine In Only. No Take Out

Food Menu

Meh · saves ~$2 an item (20%)

Agedashi Tofu

Reg. $10.00

Save $3 (30%)

$7.00

Gyoza

Reg. $12.00

Save $3 (25%)

$9.00

Sexy Edamame

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Takoyaki

Reg. $10.00

Save $2 (20%)

$8.00

Spider Roll

Reg. $18.00

Save $3 (17%)

$15.00

Shishito Peppers

Reg. $12.00

Save $2 (17%)

$10.00

Chicken Karaage

Reg. $13.00

Save $2 (15%)

$11.00

Spicy Tuna Tacos

$4.33 per taco · $13.00 for 3

Reg. $5.00 per taco · $15.00 for 3

Save $0.67/taco (13%)

$13.00

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Edamame$6.00
Spicy Tuna Roll$10.00
Shrimp Tempura Roll$11.00
Philadelphia Roll$11.00
California Roll$8.00
Fried Brussel Sprouts$8.00
Sushi Set 1$21.00
Nigiri Set$20.00
Las Vegas Roll$14.00
Vegetable Tempura$10.00
Heaven Of Tuna$17.00
Sushi Set 2$27.00
Bad Boy$15.00

Drink Menu

Not enough data to evaluate

These items were not comparable to the regular menu.

Cocktails

Mt. Fuji Breeze$11.00
Moscow Mule$10.00
Old Fashioned$11.00

Wine

House Cabernet Sauvignon$8.00
Sake Bomb$6.00
House Sake$8.00
House Pinot Grigio$8.00
Draft Beer$7.00

THEKOI Sushi & Sake Happy Hour – Frequently Asked Questions

Compare deals citywide

Best Happy Hour Deals in Downtown Bellevue

Bellevue's good deals don't sit still.

Verified deals, price drops, new neighborhoods — straight to your inbox.

By subscribing to HapHunt, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms.